Is NATURAL CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD Peanut Free?

Description
Creamy, smooth spread with a pronounced nutty flavor and velvety mouthfeel that blends easily into toast, sandwiches, smoothies, baking, and sauces. Reviewers commonly note consistent spreadability, rich taste, and occasional natural oil separation requiring stirring; many praise flavor authenticity while some report variations in texture between batches and packaging comments.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, smooth spread with a pronounced nutty flavor and velvety mouthfeel that blends easily into toast, sandwiches, smoothies, baking, and sauces. Reviewers commonly note consistent spreadability, rich taste, and occasional natural oil separation requiring stirring; many praise flavor authenticity while some report variations in texture between batches and packaging comments.
Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SALT.
Check NATURAL CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


