Is Natural Creations, Creamy Soup, Carrot Almond Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Almond Butter, Sea Salt, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors (With Yeast Extract), Organic Spices
Check Natural Creations, Creamy Soup, Carrot Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Creations, Creamy Soup, Carrot Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
About this product
Soup · Liquid


