Is Natural Delights Sweet & Salty Almond Sweet Medjool Dates Mixed With Cranberry and Coconut and Rolled in Almonds Mini Medjools, Sweet & Salty Almond Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond butter
- almonds
- diced almonds
- shredded coconut
almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MEDJOOL DATES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, DICED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), SHREDDED COCONUT, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT.
Check Natural Delights Sweet & Salty Almond Sweet Medjool Dates Mixed With Cranberry and Coconut and Rolled in Almonds Mini Medjools, Sweet & Salty Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Delights Sweet & Salty Almond Sweet Medjool Dates Mixed With Cranberry and Coconut and Rolled in Almonds Mini Medjools, Sweet & Salty Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


