Is Natural Deodorant Stick for 24 hour Odour Protection, Rose + Vanilla, Vegan and Certified Cruelty Free, Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium Hydroxide, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Maranta Arundinacea (Arrowroot) Powder, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (Fractionated Coconut Oil/Huile De Coco Fractionnee), Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda/Bicarbonate De Soude), Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, Parfum (Natural Fragrance/Fragrance Naturelle), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Esters, Tocopherol (Vitamin E, Sunflower Derived/Derive De Tournesol), Beta-Sitosterol, Squalene.
Check Natural Deodorant Stick for 24 hour Odour Protection, Rose + Vanilla, Vegan and Certified Cruelty Free, against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Deodorant Stick for 24 hour Odour Protection, Rose + Vanilla, Vegan and Certified Cruelty Free, in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natural Deodorant Stick for 24 hour Odour Protection, Rose + Vanilla, Vegan and Certified Cruelty Free, is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


