Is Natural endurance Plant Based Protein Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Paprika Extract (Color), Vinegar Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Tomato Powder, Spice, Contains 2% or less of the following: Sugar, Soy Lecithin.
Check Natural endurance Plant Based Protein Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural endurance Plant Based Protein Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Chips · Pouch


