Is Natural endurance Plant Based Protein Chips Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Paprika Extract (Color), Vinegar Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Tomato Powder, Spice, Contains 2% or less of the following: Sugar, Soy Lecithin.

Check Natural endurance Plant Based Protein Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go