Is Natural Factors 100% Natural Fruit Chew C Blueberry Raspberry and Boysenberry -- 500 mg - 180 Chewable Wafers Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Fructose, Natrual Flavor (Blueberry, Raspberry And Boysenberry), Natural Red Color (Red Cabbage), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Grade), Citric Acid, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Hesperidin Bioflavonoids, Rosehips, Rutin, Silica

Check Natural Factors 100% Natural Fruit Chew C Blueberry Raspberry and Boysenberry -- 500 mg - 180 Chewable Wafers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Natural Factors 100% Natural Fruit Chew C Blueberry Raspberry and Boysenberry -- 500 mg - 180 Chewable Wafers is available at 2 retailers

VitacostNational Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfastSnacking