Is Natural Factors Big Friends® Chewable Vitamin C Tangy Orange -- 250 mg - 90 Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural flavors
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Natural Flavors (Orange, Peach, Tangerine), Natural Orange Color (Annatto, Turmeric, Paprika Extract), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Grade), Orange Peel, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide
Check Natural Factors Big Friends® Chewable Vitamin C Tangy Orange -- 250 mg - 90 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Factors Big Friends® Chewable Vitamin C Tangy Orange -- 250 mg - 90 Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice Calcium & Vitamin D No Pulp
Kirkland Signature Chewable C Tangy Orange Taste
Immune Support Chewable Tablet with 1000 mg Vitamin C, & B Vitamins Orange Blast
Airborne® Citrus Vitamin C 1000mg Immune Support Supplement Chewable Tablets
Solaray B-Complex Chewable Natural Orange
Where to buy
Natural Factors Big Friends® Chewable Vitamin C Tangy Orange -- 250 mg - 90 Chewable Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


