Is Natural Factors Citrus Bioflavonoids -- 650 mg - 90 Capsules Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- encapsulated in a gelatin capsule
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citrus Bioflavonoids Complex, Hesperidin, Encapsulated In A Gelatin Capsule (Gelatin, Purified Water), With Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant)
Check Natural Factors Citrus Bioflavonoids -- 650 mg - 90 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Factors Citrus Bioflavonoids -- 650 mg - 90 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda, Citrus With Tropical Lime Natural And Artificial Flavors
Orange flavored citrus punch with other natural flavors
Natural Factors Whey Factors® Natural French Vanilla -- 12 oz
Natural Factors Calcium Citrate -- 350 mg - 90 Tablets
Where to buy
Natural Factors Citrus Bioflavonoids -- 650 mg - 90 Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


