Is Natural Factors Coenzyme Q10 -- 200 mg - 60 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- encapsulated in a soft gelatin capsule
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Coenzyme Q10, Encapsulated In A Soft Gelatin Capsule (Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water, Carob), With Vitamin E And Rice Bran Oil
Check Natural Factors Coenzyme Q10 -- 200 mg - 60 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Factors Coenzyme Q10 -- 200 mg - 60 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natural Factors Coenzyme Q10 -- 200 mg - 60 Softgels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


