Is Natural Factors GrapeSeedRich™ Grape Seed Extract -- 100 mg - 90 Vegetarian Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- gelatin capsule
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gelatin Capsule (Gelatin, Purified Water), Rice Powder, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Grade)
Check Natural Factors GrapeSeedRich™ Grape Seed Extract -- 100 mg - 90 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Factors GrapeSeedRich™ Grape Seed Extract -- 100 mg - 90 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natural Factors GrapeSeedRich™ Grape Seed Extract -- 100 mg - 90 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


