Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Natural Factors Kids Chewable Vitamin C 500 mg, Supports Immune Health, Bones, Teeth and Gums, Blueberry, Raspberry and Boysenberry, 90 Wafers Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate/ascorbic Acid), In A Natural Base Containing Bioflavonoids, Hesperidin, Rutin Rosehips, Natural Sweeteners, Fruit Flavour (Blueberry, Raspberry & Boysenberry), Natural Colour (Red Cabbage), Citric Acid, Silica And Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate

Check Natural Factors Kids Chewable Vitamin C 500 mg, Supports Immune Health, Bones, Teeth and Gums, Blueberry, Raspberry and Boysenberry, 90 Wafers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Natural Factors Kids Chewable Vitamin C 500 mg, Supports Immune Health, Bones, Teeth and Gums, Blueberry, Raspberry and Boysenberry, 90 Wafers is available at 2 retailers

WalmartNational Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Sheet, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegetarian? Natural Factors Kids Chewable Vitamin C 500 mg, Supports Immune Health, Bones, Teeth and Gums, Blueberry, Raspberry and Boysenberry, 90 Wafers | Spoonful