Is Natural Factors Magnesium Citrate -- 150 mg - 180 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- encapsulated in a gelatin capsule
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Elemental Magnesium (Citrate), Encapsulated In A Gelatin Capsule (Gelatin, Purified Water), With Cellulose And Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant)
Check Natural Factors Magnesium Citrate -- 150 mg - 180 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Factors Magnesium Citrate -- 150 mg - 180 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natural Factors Magnesium Citrate -- 150 mg - 180 Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


