Is Natural Factors OmegaFactors™ Wild Alaskan Salmon Oil -- 1000 mg - 90 Softgels Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Softgel Capsule (Gelatin, Glycerin And Purified Water), Medium Chain Triglycerides (Coconut), Soy Lecithin, Natural Vitamin E
Check Natural Factors OmegaFactors™ Wild Alaskan Salmon Oil -- 1000 mg - 90 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Factors OmegaFactors™ Wild Alaskan Salmon Oil -- 1000 mg - 90 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Traditional Style 14.75 oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
WILD CAUGHT ALASKAN SOCKEYE SALMON
Where to buy
Natural Factors OmegaFactors™ Wild Alaskan Salmon Oil -- 1000 mg - 90 Softgels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


