Is Natural Factors SlimStyles® Weight Loss Drink Mix French Vanilla -- 1.75 lb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate (Microfiltered, Undenatured), Fructose, Pgx (Highly Purified Blend, Processed Using Advanced Proprietary Envirosimplex Technology:konjac-mannan (Root), Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Xylitol, Lecithin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Stevia Leaf Powder, Vitamins And Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Zinc Citrate, Beta Carotene, Niacinamide, Biotin, Ferrous Fumarate, Molybdenum Citrate, Copper Chelate, D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Selenium Chelate, Manganese Citrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chelate, Folic Acid, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12

Check Natural Factors SlimStyles® Weight Loss Drink Mix French Vanilla -- 1.75 lb against your own diets in the app.