Is Natural Factors Ubiquinol Active CoQ10 -- 100 mg - 120 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Softgel (Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water, Carob), Yellow Beeswax, Sunflower Lecithin (Non-gmo), Vitamin E (Non-gmo Sunflower Oil)
Check Natural Factors Ubiquinol Active CoQ10 -- 100 mg - 120 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Factors Ubiquinol Active CoQ10 -- 100 mg - 120 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natural Factors Ubiquinol Active CoQ10 -- 100 mg - 120 Softgels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


