Is Natural Factors Vitamin C Time Release -- 1000 mg - 180 Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Di-calcium Phosphate, Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Grade), Rutin, Rosehips, Contains Soybeans
Check Natural Factors Vitamin C Time Release -- 1000 mg - 180 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Factors Vitamin C Time Release -- 1000 mg - 180 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice Calcium & Vitamin D No Pulp
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
JOLLY TIME White Popcorn Kernels, Bulk Stovetop Natural Popping Corn, 32 Oz
Where to buy
Natural Factors Vitamin C Time Release -- 1000 mg - 180 Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


