Is Natural Factors Whey Factors, Grass Fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Aids Muscle Development and Immune Health, Strawberry, 12 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • alpha-lactalbumin
  • whey protein microfractions
  • pure whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Phosphorus, Magnesium, Sodium, Pure Whey Protein Concentrate and Isolate (milk)(microfiltered, non-denatured), Enzyme Blend, Bromelain, Enzyme Powder (protease, papain, lipase), Whey Protein Microfractions(Beta lactoglobulin, Alpha-lactalbumin, Glycomacropeptides, Immunoglobulin, Albumin, Lactoferrin), Amino Acid Profile(Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Cystine, Glutamic Acid, Glycine, Histidine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Threonine, Tryptophane, Tyrosine, Valine), Lecithin (soy), Contains milk and soy

Check Natural Factors Whey Factors, Grass Fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Aids Muscle Development and Immune Health, Strawberry, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Factors Whey Factors, Grass Fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Aids Muscle Development and Immune Health, Strawberry, 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartNational Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking