Is Natural Factors Whey Factors, Grass Fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Aids Muscle Development and Immune Health, Strawberry, 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- albumin
- lipase
- tyrosine
- threonine
- methionine
- lysine
- +8 more
albumin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Phosphorus, Magnesium, Sodium, Pure Whey Protein Concentrate and Isolate (milk)(microfiltered, non-denatured), Enzyme Blend, Bromelain, Enzyme Powder (protease, papain, lipase), Whey Protein Microfractions(Beta lactoglobulin, Alpha-lactalbumin, Glycomacropeptides, Immunoglobulin, Albumin, Lactoferrin), Amino Acid Profile(Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Cystine, Glutamic Acid, Glycine, Histidine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Threonine, Tryptophane, Tyrosine, Valine), Lecithin (soy), Contains milk and soy
Check Natural Factors Whey Factors, Grass Fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Aids Muscle Development and Immune Health, Strawberry, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Factors Whey Factors, Grass Fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Aids Muscle Development and Immune Health, Strawberry, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natural Factors Whey Factors, Grass Fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Aids Muscle Development and Immune Health, Strawberry, 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


