Is Natural Family BLAK Whitening Tooth Activated Charcoal Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Xylitol, Hydrated Silica, Sorbitol, Glycerin (Vegetable), Sodium Coco Sulphate, Cellulose Gum, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil (Organic Peppermint Oil), Sodium Chloride, Activated (Coconut Shell) Charcoal, Potassium Sorbate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf (Organic), Mentha Australis (Native Australian River Mint)
Check Natural Family BLAK Whitening Tooth Activated Charcoal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Family BLAK Whitening Tooth Activated Charcoal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate, Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Family Size, 20oz (Frozen)
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Antiplaque + Whitening, Natural Peppermint
Butterball® Farm to Family™ All Natural Ground Turkey 16 oz. Tray
Butterball All Natural Fresh 93%/7% Lean Ground Turkey, Family-Sized, 3 lbs.
Where to buy
Natural Family BLAK Whitening Tooth Activated Charcoal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


