Is Natural Fiber Capsules Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fiber supplement
  • fiber laxative

fiber supplement

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: In Each Capsule: Psyllium Husk Approx (0.52 g). Purpose: Fiber Laxative. Inactive Ingredients: Caramel Color, Gelatin, Iron Oxide, Polysorbate 80, Shellac. (Fiber Supplement): Psyllium Husk, Gelatin, Polysorbate 80, Caramel Color, Shellac, Iron Oxide.

Check Natural Fiber Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Fiber Capsules is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go