Is Natural Finely Shredded Cheddar & Monterey Jack Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto [color]), monterey jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), anticaking agent (potato starch, corn starch powdered cellulose), natamycin (natural mold inhibitor).

Check Natural Finely Shredded Cheddar & Monterey Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSandwichSnacking