Is NATURAL FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR PURIFIED WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural flavor
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CONTAINS: PURIFIED WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check NATURAL FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR PURIFIED WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR PURIFIED WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


