Is Natural Food Coloring - Pastels Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pink, Beet Juice, Ethyl Alcohol, (Purple), Purple Grape Juice, Ethyl Alcohol, (Yellow), Turmeric, Ethyl Alcohol, (Lime Green), Spirulina, Ethyl Alcohol, (Sky Blue), Ethyl Alcohol, All Colors Contain Less Than 1% Ethyl Alcohol To Preserve Freshness

Check Natural Food Coloring - Pastels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Natural Food Coloring - Pastels is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping