Is Natural Foods, Organic Free Range Low Sodium Chicken Broth Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken flavor
- chicken broth
chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Chicken Flavor, Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Rosemary Extract
Check Natural Foods, Organic Free Range Low Sodium Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Foods, Organic Free Range Low Sodium Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


