Is Natural & Fresh Pork Boneless Center Cut Chops (About 4 Chops per Pack) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • nutrifacts based on usda food-a-pedia for 3oz pork chop uncooked
  • pork

nutrifacts based on usda food-a-pedia for 3oz pork chop uncooked

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Nutrifacts Based On Usda Food-a-pedia For 3Oz Pork Chop Uncooked

Check Natural & Fresh Pork Boneless Center Cut Chops (About 4 Chops per Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural & Fresh Pork Boneless Center Cut Chops (About 4 Chops per Pack) is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWegmans

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep