Is Natural Ginger Root Beer - Zero Calorie Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold, spicy bite with sweet-vanilla root-beer notes, crisp carbonation, and smooth mouthfeel; effervescence produces lively foam and light tingling. Often enjoyed chilled, over ice, or as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers note robust flavor and effervescence, though opinions vary on aftertaste and sweetness balance and aroma strength vary.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medicinal -Vitamin C - (Ascorbic Acid), Caffeine Non Medicinal-carbonated Water, Eryhritol, Caramel Colour, L-tarraric, Acid, Rebauidoside, Steva Extract, Fumaric Acid, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Mixed Tocopherols

Check Natural Ginger Root Beer - Zero Calorie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Ginger Root Beer - Zero Calorie is available at 9 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayIndependent City MarketNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud CaValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go