Is natural good ganache filled chocolate block Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (75%) (Tapioca Fibre, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit), Cocoa Butter, Coconut Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit
Check natural good ganache filled chocolate block against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open natural good ganache filled chocolate block in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Cookies, 7 Oz.
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
About this product
Dessert · Bar


