Is natural good ganache filled chocolate block Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (75%) (Tapioca Fibre, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit), Cocoa Butter, Coconut Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit
Check natural good ganache filled chocolate block against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open natural good ganache filled chocolate block in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Cookies, 7 Oz.
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
About this product
Dessert · Bar


