Is NATURAL GORGONZOLA CHEESE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GORGONZOLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT VAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check NATURAL GORGONZOLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryEarthyNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep