This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Natural Gouda & Sharp Cheddar Cheeses With Pretzels Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto [vegetable color]), gouda cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto [vegetable color]), pretzels (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], contains less than 2% of vegetable oil [canola oil and/or soybean oil], corn syrup, barley malt extract, leavening [yeast, baking soda and/or ammonium bicarbonate], anti-caking blend [potato starch, powdered cellulose])

Check Natural Gouda & Sharp Cheddar Cheeses With Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? Natural Gouda & Sharp Cheddar Cheeses With Pretzels | Spoonful