Is NATURAL GRANOLA CEREAL, OATS, HONEY & ALMONDS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED CANE SUGAR, WHOLE ROLLED WHEAT, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY, ALMONDS, INULIN, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCONUT, SALT, HERB BLEND (SUGAR, CARDAMOM, FENNEL SEED, FENUGREEK, NUTMEG), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check NATURAL GRANOLA CEREAL, OATS, HONEY & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL GRANOLA CEREAL, OATS, HONEY & ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
NATURAL GRANOLA CEREAL, OATS, HONEY & ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


