Is NATURAL GREEN PITTED OLIVES, LEMON & ROSEMARY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PITTED GREEN OLIVES 94%, SUNFLOWER OIL, LEMON PIECES 3%, ROSEMARY 0.2%, GARLIC POWDER, GARLIC AROMA, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ACIDS: LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID
Check NATURAL GREEN PITTED OLIVES, LEMON & ROSEMARY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL GREEN PITTED OLIVES, LEMON & ROSEMARY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
About this product
Snack · Whole


