This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Natural Grocers Organic Dark Chocolate Extreme Dark Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL BOURBON VANILLA FLAVOR. CONTAINS: SOY. MAY CONTAIN: WHEAT, EGGS, TREE NUTS, MILK.

Check Natural Grocers Organic Dark Chocolate Extreme Dark against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Natural Grocers Organic Dark Chocolate Extreme Dark | Spoonful