Is Natural Grocers Raisin Bran Flakes Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- gluten-free bran flakes
gluten-free bran flakes
Dietitian noteBran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Bran Flakes* (whole Grain Rice*, Corn Bran*, Sugar*, Salt), Raisins* (raisins*, Sunflower Oil*). Contains Traces of Nuts, Milk, Soy and Peanut.
Check Natural Grocers Raisin Bran Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Grocers Raisin Bran Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake


