Is NATURAL HARDWOOD SMOKE THICK CUT BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKE Dairy Free?

Description
Thick-cut bacon offers pronounced smoky flavor with a balance of crisp edges and tender, slightly chewy centers when cooked. Commonly pan-fried or baked for breakfasts, sandwiches, salads, and pizzas. Reviewers often note consistent slice thickness and robust smoke character, while some report occasional variability in fat distribution or salt levels.

Description
Thick-cut bacon offers pronounced smoky flavor with a balance of crisp edges and tender, slightly chewy centers when cooked. Commonly pan-fried or baked for breakfasts, sandwiches, salads, and pizzas. Reviewers often note consistent slice thickness and robust smoke character, while some report occasional variability in fat distribution or salt levels.
Ingredients
CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check NATURAL HARDWOOD SMOKE THICK CUT BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL HARDWOOD SMOKE THICK CUT BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
About this product
Meat · Slice


