Is NATURAL HEAT BBQ SAUCE, NATURAL HEAT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREMIUM INGREDIENTS: WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), GROUND RED PEPPER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BROWN SUGAR, SALT, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, GROUND CHILI PEPPER, MOLASSES, SPICE, TAMARIND EXTRACT, HONEY, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, MUSTARD FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, MINCED GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MINCED ONION.
Check NATURAL HEAT BBQ SAUCE, NATURAL HEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL HEAT BBQ SAUCE, NATURAL HEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


