Is Natural Heaven Veggie Pasta Noodles Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 9 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild flavored spaghetti style noodles provide a firm, slightly chewy texture that holds sauces well and works in marinara, pesto, and stir fries. Reviewers commonly note reliable cooking times and an approachable mouthfeel; some mention occasional uneven doneness. Used as a versatile pasta option for everyday meals and weeknight dinners.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peach Palm Hearts, Product Of Ecuador, Product Of Ecuador

Check Natural Heaven Veggie Pasta Noodles Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Heaven Veggie Pasta Noodles Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 9 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch