Is NATURAL HRT EXTRA STRENGTH - 50 CAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Cohosh Root 15:1 Extract Powder Standardized To 2,Triterpenoids, Novasoy Soy Bean Extract Standardized To 4Isoflavones, Chaste Tree Berry 10:1 Extract Powder Standardized To 1Agnuside, Wild Yam Root 2:1 Extract Powder Standardized Diosgenin, Burdock Root 4:1 Extract Powder Standardized To 0,Chlorogenic Acid, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesiumstearate, Gelatin, Purified Water, Silicon Dioxide, Maltodextrin
Check NATURAL HRT EXTRA STRENGTH - 50 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL HRT EXTRA STRENGTH - 50 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Where to buy
NATURAL HRT EXTRA STRENGTH - 50 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


