Is Natural Instinct Conditioner Anti-Dandruff (Tea Tree + Thyme) 250ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycine soja
- sterols
- sodium caproyl/lauroyl lactylate
glycine soja
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Cetyl Alcohol^, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil^, Cetrimonium Chloride, Sodium Caproyl/lauroyl Lactylate^, Phospholipids^, Glycolipids^, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Sterols^, Citrus Limon (Lemon), Peel Oil, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit), Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme), Flower/leaf Oil, Abies Sibirica Oil, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange), Flower Oil, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot), Extract^, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil^, Rosmarinus Officinalis Extract^, Tocopherol^, Sodium Citrate^, Benzyl Alcohol
Check Natural Instinct Conditioner Anti-Dandruff (Tea Tree + Thyme) 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Instinct Conditioner Anti-Dandruff (Tea Tree + Thyme) 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natural Instinct Conditioner Anti-Dandruff (Tea Tree + Thyme) 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


