Is Natural Instinct Conditioner Anti-Dandruff (Tea Tree + Thyme) 250ml Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Cetyl Alcohol^, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil^, Cetrimonium Chloride, Sodium Caproyl/lauroyl Lactylate^, Phospholipids^, Glycolipids^, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Sterols^, Citrus Limon (Lemon), Peel Oil, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit), Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme), Flower/leaf Oil, Abies Sibirica Oil, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange), Flower Oil, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot), Extract^, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil^, Rosmarinus Officinalis Extract^, Tocopherol^, Sodium Citrate^, Benzyl Alcohol
Check Natural Instinct Conditioner Anti-Dandruff (Tea Tree + Thyme) 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Instinct Conditioner Anti-Dandruff (Tea Tree + Thyme) 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natural Instinct Conditioner Anti-Dandruff (Tea Tree + Thyme) 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


