Is Natural Instinct Eye Creme Dark Circle + Wrinkle Correction 25ml Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • saccharide isomerate
  • caprylyl glycol
  • glyceryl stearate

saccharide isomerate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Caprylic/capric Triglyceride^, Cetearyl Alcohol^, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Cetearyl Olivate^, Sorbitan Olivate^, Glyceryl Stearate^, Saccharide Isomerate, Argania Spinosa Kernel (Argan), Troxerutin^, Coffea Arabica Seed (Coffee Seed), Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf (Green Tea), Tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Caprylyl Glycol, Xanthan Gum^, P-anisic Acid, Sodium Phytate

Check Natural Instinct Eye Creme Dark Circle + Wrinkle Correction 25ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Instinct Eye Creme Dark Circle + Wrinkle Correction 25ml is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Texture
Creamy