Is Natural Instinct Eye Creme Dark Circle + Wrinkle Correction 25ml Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • argan
  • sweet almond

argan

Dietitian note

Argan nut is used to make argan oil, and is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Caprylic/capric Triglyceride^, Cetearyl Alcohol^, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Cetearyl Olivate^, Sorbitan Olivate^, Glyceryl Stearate^, Saccharide Isomerate, Argania Spinosa Kernel (Argan), Troxerutin^, Coffea Arabica Seed (Coffee Seed), Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf (Green Tea), Tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Caprylyl Glycol, Xanthan Gum^, P-anisic Acid, Sodium Phytate

Check Natural Instinct Eye Creme Dark Circle + Wrinkle Correction 25ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Instinct Eye Creme Dark Circle + Wrinkle Correction 25ml is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Texture
Creamy