Is Natural Instinct Facial Scrub Invigorating 125ml Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut

walnut

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower), Seed Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol^, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Glyceryl Stearate^, Stearic Acid^, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride^, Juglans Regia (Walnut), Shell Powder, Terminalia Ferdinandiana (Kakadu Plum), Fruit Extract, Lycium Barbarum (Goji Berry), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Sweet Orange), Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium), Flower Oil, Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang), Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile), Glycerin^, Sodium Phytate^, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate^, Caprylyl Glycol, P-anisic Acid^, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum^, Linalool, Limonene

Check Natural Instinct Facial Scrub Invigorating 125ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Instinct Facial Scrub Invigorating 125ml is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyCreamy