Is Natural Instinct Foaming Cleanser Refreshing 110ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl glycol
- glycerin
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Glycerin^, Cocamidopropyl Betaine^, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride^, Terminalia Ferdinandiana (Kakadu Plum), Fruit Extract, Lycium Barbarum (Goji Berry), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Sweet Orange), Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium), Flower Oil, Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang), Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile), Sodium Phytate^, Caprylyl Glycol, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate^, P-anisic Acid^, Citric Acid, Linalool, Limonene
Check Natural Instinct Foaming Cleanser Refreshing 110ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Instinct Foaming Cleanser Refreshing 110ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Natural Instinct Foaming Cleanser Refreshing 110ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


