Is Natural Instinct Hand & Nail Cream Lime + Coconut 100ml Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Vitis Vinifera (Grape), Seed Oil^, Cetearyl Alcohol^, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter^, Glyceryl Stearate Se^, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil^, Ricinus Communis (Castor), Glycerin^, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate^, Tapioca Starch^, Palmitic Acid^, Stearic Acid^, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Citrus Limon (Lemon), Peel Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil^, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Cannabis Sativa (Hemp), Vanilla Planifolia (Vanilla), Fruit Extract, Tocopherol^, Citric Acid^, Xanthan Gum^, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate

Check Natural Instinct Hand & Nail Cream Lime + Coconut 100ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Instinct Hand & Nail Cream Lime + Coconut 100ml is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Texture
Creamy