Is Natural Instinct Mask Activated Charcoal 70ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl stearate se
  • stearic acid
  • glycerin

glyceryl stearate se

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Kaolin^, Cetearyl Alcohol^, Charcoal Powder^, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil^, Glycerin^, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride^, Polyglyceryl-2, Dipolyhydroxystearate^, Palmitic Acid^, Glyceryl Stearate Se^, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose), Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Mentha Viridis (Spearmint), Leaf Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Cedrus Deodara (Cedar), Wood Oil, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli), Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Ricinus Communis (Castor), Seed Oil^, Cetearyl Glucoside^, Xanthan Gum^, Stearic Acid^, Sodium Citrate^, Citric Acid^, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol

Check Natural Instinct Mask Activated Charcoal 70ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Instinct Mask Activated Charcoal 70ml is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyPowdery
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Application