Is Natural Instinct Serum Plump & Renew 30ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glyceryl stearate
- glycerin
glyceryl stearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Alcohol^, Sodium Pca^, Glycerin^, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Xanthan Gum^, Glyceryl Stearate^, Saccharide Isomerate, Terminalia Ferdinandiana Fruit (Kakadu Plum), Extract, Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root (Liquorice), Rosa Canina Fruit (Rosehip), Echinacea Purpurea (Echinacea), Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender Oil), Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium), Flower Oil, Cananga Odorata Flower (Ylang Ylang), Anthemis Nobilis Flower (Chamomile), Argania Spinosa Kernel (Argan), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate
Check Natural Instinct Serum Plump & Renew 30ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Instinct Serum Plump & Renew 30ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Natural Instinct Serum Plump & Renew 30ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


