Is Natural Instinct Serum Plump & Renew 30ml Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- saccharide isomerate
- glyceryl stearate
- glycerin
saccharide isomerate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Alcohol^, Sodium Pca^, Glycerin^, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Xanthan Gum^, Glyceryl Stearate^, Saccharide Isomerate, Terminalia Ferdinandiana Fruit (Kakadu Plum), Extract, Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root (Liquorice), Rosa Canina Fruit (Rosehip), Echinacea Purpurea (Echinacea), Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender Oil), Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium), Flower Oil, Cananga Odorata Flower (Ylang Ylang), Anthemis Nobilis Flower (Chamomile), Argania Spinosa Kernel (Argan), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate
Check Natural Instinct Serum Plump & Renew 30ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Instinct Serum Plump & Renew 30ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Natural Instinct Serum Plump & Renew 30ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


