Is NATURAL LAVENDER ULTRA DISH LIQUID - 740ML Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Plant Based Surfactants, Salt, Food Grade Citric Acid, Aloe Vera Plantextract, Natural Lavender Essential Oil (Therapeutic Grade), Food Gradepotassium Sorbate

Check NATURAL LAVENDER ULTRA DISH LIQUID - 740ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

NATURAL LAVENDER ULTRA DISH LIQUID - 740ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid